Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
JuneJuly 2014August
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
301
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
2
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
3
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-21:00
ALBA Studio Open Day/Free Event
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
4
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
5
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Levels 2
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Concord West 20:00-12:00
Milonga Anibal Troilo
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga La Esquina
6
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Giro Workshop
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
7
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
8
Chiswick 18:00-20:30
Sebastian & Roxana ADV 1
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
9
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1A
Chiswick 19:00-20:30
Sebastian & Roxana ADV 2
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
10
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Chiswick 19:00-20:30
Sebastian & Roxana ADV 3
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
11
Chiswick 18:00-20:30
Sebastian & Roxana ADV 4
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Bondi 20:00-midnight
Synergy Tinta Roja Milonga
12
Crows Nest 11:00-12:30
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 1
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Crows Nest 13:30-15:00
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 2
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Crows Nest 15:15-16:45
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 3
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
ALBA Black Tie Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-1:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
13
Crows Nest 11:00-12:30
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 4
Crows Nest 13:30-15:00
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 5
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Giro Workshop
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Crows Nest 15:15-16:45
Sebastian & Roxana Wshop 6
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
14
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
15
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
16
Church Point 18:30-21:00
ALBA Tango on the Waterfront
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1A
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
17
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
18
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
19
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
20
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Giro Workshop
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
21
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
22
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
23
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1A
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
24
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
25
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 4th Fri Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
26
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Giro Workshop
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
28
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
30
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1A
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
31
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
123
45678910
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Sydney Tango Salon Festival
Total visits: 2,592,610, Yesterday: 644, Last 7 days: 3,085, Newsletter subscribers: 310
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter