Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
NovemberDecember 2014January
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
24252627282930
1
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
3
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
4
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
5
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
6
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Woollahra 16:00-20:00
T.Pasion 1st Sat Xmas Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Xmas Milonga Bajo Fondo
7
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Marrickville 16:51-19:21
Strictly Nuevo
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
8
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
9
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
10
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
P.de Tango Milonga La Catedral
11
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
12
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Bondi 20:00-midnight
Synergy Tinta Roja Milonga
Neutral Bay 20:00-23:45
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
13
North Bondi 11:30-0:50
STS Stars Lorena y Cristian
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
North Bondi 13:00-14:20
STS Stars Lorena y Cristian
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-20:00
Tangueros Sabor de la Milonga
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
ALBA Milonga Del Angel
Sydney CBD 20:30-12:30
Tango Spirit Xmas Milonga
14
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
15
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
16
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
17
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
18
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
19
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-1:00
Pablito's Milonga
20
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
TEA Xmas Milonga & Gala
21
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
22
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
242526
Sydney CBD 21:00-12:00
T.S. Boxing Day Milonga
27
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Artarmon 16:00-20:00
ALBA 2014 Milonga Finale
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
29
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
30
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
31
Marrickville 21:00-1:00
Tango Conca NYE Milonga
1234
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Fuego Blanco
Total visits: 2,686,720, Yesterday: 524, Last 7 days: 4,507, Newsletter subscribers: 323
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter