Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
MarchApril 2015May
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30311
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Canyengue Workshops with Nelson
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Pablito's Tango-Works
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
2
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
34
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 15:00-18:00
Un Sabor de la Milonga
Ultimo 20:00-23:00
Tango Paradiso at Foundry 616
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
5
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Sacadas Workshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
6
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Intensive Guided Practica
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
7
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Collaroy 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
8
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 2B
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Partner Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
9
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
PdT Int/Adv Milonga WS 1
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
10
Bondi 20:00-12:30
El Sótano Milonga
11
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
12
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Sacadas Workshops
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
13
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Intensive Guided Practica
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
14
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
15
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 2B
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Partner Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-21:00
Patio de Tango Wshop Tango 1
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
16
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
PdT Int/Adv Milonga WS 2
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
17
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
18
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Bondi Beach 14:00-15:30
Patio de Tango Wshop Tango 2
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
19
Woollahra 11:00-13:00
Dance Tango Outdoor Milonga
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Sacadas Workshops
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
20
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Intensive Guided Practica
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
21
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
22
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 2B
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Partner Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
23
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
24
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
25
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Milonga Workshop
Hinchinbrook 20:00-12:00
Milonga@Club Uruguayo
Paddington 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
26
Sydney midday-15:00
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Sacadas Workshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA World Dance Day Milonga
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
TEA Vals Workshop
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 20:00-12:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
27
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Intensive Guided Practica
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
29
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 2B
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
30
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
123
45678910
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,756,625, Yesterday: 547, Last 7 days: 3,400, Newsletter subscribers: 340
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter