Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
AprilMay 2017June
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
24252627282930
1
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
2
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
3
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 1
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
4
Broadway 18:30-20:30
Belen Silva Stage Tango Course
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Practika
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
5
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Surry Hills 20:30-21:45
Claudio & Janna Workshop 2
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
T.Embrace Friday Milonga
6
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 3
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
7
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Vals Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Surry Hills 18:15-19:30
T.Synergy - Claudio & Janna WS
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Vals WS
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
8
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
9
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Darlinghurst 18:30-21:00
Pedro's Leaders Technique
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
10
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 4
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
11
Broadway 18:30-20:30
Belen Silva Stage Tango Course
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
12
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Redfern 19:30-23:30
El Sotano Milonga
13
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 5
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Crows Nest 14:00-15:30
Mario & Rebecca Workshop 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:30-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Crows Nest 15:45-17:15
Mario & Rebecca Workshop 2
Sydney CBD 19:00-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
14
Crows Nest midday-13:30
Mario & Rebecca Workshop 3
Crows Nest 13:45-15:15
Mario & Rebecca Workshop 4
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 16:00-19:00
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milongas
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
15
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-19:15
Sydney T.House Intro to Tango
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Surry Hills 19:15-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
16
Surry Hills 13:00-21:30
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Darlinghurst 18:30-21:00
Pedro's Leaders Technique
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
17
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 6
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
18
Broadway 18:30-20:30
Belen Silva Stage Tango Course
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Practika
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
19
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
20
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 8
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-16:15
Sydney Tango House Workshop
Surry Hills 15:30-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tribute Milonga T.E.A.
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-midnight
T.Embrace Saturday Milonga
21
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Surry Hills 18:15-19:30
T.Synergy - Claudio & Janna WS
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 19:00-21:00
La Luna at Camelot
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
22
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-19:15
Sydney T.House Intro to Tango
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Surry Hills 19:15-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advanced
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Surry Hills 13:00-21:30
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Darlinghurst 18:30-21:00
Pedro's Leaders Technique
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
24
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 9
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
25
Broadway 18:30-20:30
Belen Silva Stage Tango Course
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
26
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-22:00
Sydney T.House Future Practica
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
27
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 10
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 15:00-16:15
Sydney Tango House Workshop
Surry Hills 15:30-21:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Rhythmic Tango WS
Lane Cove 19:00-12:00
Milonga El Federal
Paddington 19:30-23:30
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Surry Hills 14:00-19:00
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Vals Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Practica
Sydney 2000 19:30-20:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
29
Surry Hills 13:00-18:00
SydneyTangoHouse Practica Space
Surry Hills 18:00-19:15
Sydney T.House Intro to Tango
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners North Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Surry Hills 19:15-22:00
Sydney T.House Practica Embrace
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate N. Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
30
Surry Hills 13:00-21:30
SydneyTangoHouse Open Practica
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango: Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
31
Lane Cove 18:00-19:15
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Bondi 19:00-20:00
So Tango Beginners - Bondi
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Claudio & Janna Workshop 11
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi 20:00-21:00
So Tango Int/Adv - Bondi
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 1
1234
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Orquesta La Luna
Total visits: 3,535,693, Yesterday: 1,989, Last 7 days: 13,086, Newsletter subscribers: 353
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter