Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
MarchApril 2018May
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2627282930311
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
2
Paddington 15:00-23:00
Tango Easter Mini Marathon
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
3
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Continuer Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Soltadas month
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
4
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
STH Beginner/Continuer
5
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
6
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-23:50
Tango Embrace Friday Milonga
7
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Ladies Adornos Technique
Randwick 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Randwick 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
8
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Burwood 18:30-19:30
Tango Conca Sunday Class
Sydney 18:30-22:00
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Burwood 19:30-23:00
Tango Conca Sunday 'Tu Milonga'
9
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
North Sydney 19:00-20:30
Lorena & Pancho - Vals Workshop
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
10
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Continuer Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Lorena & Pancho - Milonga Wshop
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Soltadas month
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
11
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Level 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
STH Beginner/Continuer
12
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Studios Beginners
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
13
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Pablito's Buenas Noches Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
14
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Surry Hills 13:00-16:30
Sydney Tango House Sat Wshops
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Ladies Adornos Technique
Randwick 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Randwick 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Newtown 20:00-23:45
Milonga Brava
Sydney CBD 20:00-23:15
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
15
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
16
Surry Hills 9:00-16:00
Tango Music Holiday Program Snr
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
17
Surry Hills 9:00-16:00
Tango Music Holiday Program Snr
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Continuer Beginner
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Soltadas month
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
18
Surry Hills 9:00-16:00
Tango Music Holiday Program Jnr
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Patio de Tango Term Break Wshop
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Continuers
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
Surry Hills 20:30-21:30
STH Beginner/Continuer
19
Surry Hills 9:00-16:00
Tango Music Holiday Program Jnr
Surry Hills 17:00-19:00
Tango Music Holiday Concert
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv VALS
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
20
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
21
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Randwick 13:30-15:00
Patio de Tango Term Break Wshop
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Willoughby NORTH 19:00-19:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Willoughby NORTH 19:30-23:00
Tango Embrace Saturday Milonga
Burwood 20:00-1:00
Tango Conca Milonga 'Pasional'
Marrickville 20:00-12:00
Marrickville Milonga Farewell
22
Jannali NSW 14:00-17:00
Practilonga in the Shire
Surry Hills 14:00-18:00
Beginners Tango Crash Course
Lane Cove 16:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Sydney 18:30-22:00
Tango Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
23
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Continuer Beginner
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Love Tango: Soltadas month
Glebe 19:00-20:00
SoTango Beginners - Glebe
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:15
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Continuer Intermed/Advanced
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-23:00
Jewel Lab Milonga
East Lindfield 20:00-21:00
Trainquality Technique Class
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
25
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
East Lindfield 19:00-20:00
Trainquality Conditioning Class
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Bondi 19:15-20:15
SoTango Beginners - Bondi
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Bondi 20:15-21:15
SoTango Int/Adv - Bondi
26
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv MILONGA
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
27
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Milonga Partylonga 'El Mafioso'
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
Sydney 20:30-23:15
Milonga Doble
28
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:00
Tango Fantasia Workshops
Randwick 13:30-15:00
Patio de Tango Term Break Wshop
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Surry Hills 17:00-20:00
Tango Future Program Round 1
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Int/Adv Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
30
Surry Hills 18:00-21:00
Tango Future Program Round 1
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Beginners Nth Sydney
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate Nth Sydney
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced-North Sydney
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
123456
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tango Paradiso
Total visits: 4,272,212, Yesterday: 2,123, Last 7 days: 12,755, Newsletter subscribers: 355
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter