Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
FebruaryMarch 2015April
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2324252627281
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Vals
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
2
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
3
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Collaroy 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
4
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango All Level
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
5
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
6
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Bayview 20:00-22:00
Paradiso at Bayview
Willoughby 20:00-12:00
Welcome Essence & Evolution
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
7
Redfern 11:00-12:30
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango I
Surry Hills midday-13:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Redfern 12:45-14:15
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango II
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
8
Redfern 11:00-12:30
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango III
Redfern 12:45-14:15
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango IV
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Lisa/Traspie
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
TEA Special Milonga Workshop
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-12:00
TEA A Todo Tango Milonga
9
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Paddington 19:30-20:45
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango V
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
10
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
11
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango All Level
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Pablito's Tango-Works
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
12
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
13
Paddington 20:30-1:00
Pablito's Milonga
14
Glebe 11:00-12:30
Rodrigo & Agustina - Tango VI
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Surry Hills midday-13:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Glebe 12:45-14:15
Rodrigo & Agustina - Milonga I
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
15
Glebe 11:00-12:30
Rodrigo & Agustina - Vals I
Glebe 12:45-14:15
Rodrigo & Agustina - Vals II
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Lisa/Traspie
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
16
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
17
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
18
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango All Level
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Pablito's Tango-Works
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
19
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
20
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
21
Surry Hills midday-13:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Jacqueline's Ladies Adornos
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Ryde 17:00-19:00
Little Havana Fair Free Milonga
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
22
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Lisa/Traspie
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
23
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
25
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango All Level
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Canyengue Workshops with Nelson
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Pablito's Tango-Works
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Vals & Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
26
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
27
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
28
Surry Hills midday-13:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Surry Hills midday-15:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Lisa/Traspie
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Canyengue Workshops with Nelson
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
30
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Shared Practica Space
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
31
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-12:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
12345
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,743,027, Yesterday: 518, Last 7 days: 3,516, Newsletter subscribers: 333
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter