Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
AugustSeptember 2016October
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2930311
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
2
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby 20:30-23:50
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
3
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Darlinghurst 12:30-15:00
Fernando Romero Workshop 4
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
4
Rosebery 14:00-16:00
Musicality for Tango Dancers
Rosebery 15:30-16:30
Fernando Romero All Levels
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Fernando Romero Int/Adv
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-19:30
La Milonguita
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
5
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
6
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango Beginners 1
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 2
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 3
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Collaroy 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
7
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Newtown 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
8
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
9
Paddington 20:00-1:00
El Sótano Milonga
10
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Darlinghurst 12:30-15:00
Fernando Romero Workshop 5
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Sydney CBD 19:00-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
11
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Musicality Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-20:00
Argentinian Vals Workshop
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
A Todo Tango Milonga
12
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
13
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango Beginners 1
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 2
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 3
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
14
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
Newtown 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
15
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
16
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
17
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Redfern midday-13:15
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Darlinghurst 12:30-15:00
Fernando Romero Workshop 6
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Redfern 13:30-14:45
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Redfern 15:00-16:15
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Willoughby 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Willoughby 20:30-23:50
T.Embrace Saturday Milonga
18
Redfern midday-13:15
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Redfern 13:30-14:45
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Musicality Workshop
Redfern 15:00-16:15
Nick Jones & Diana Cruz Wshops
Rosebery 15:30-16:30
Fernando Romero All Levels
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Fernando Romero Int/Adv
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-19:30
La Milonguita
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
19
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
20
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango Beginners 1
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 2
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 3
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
21
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Nelson Canyengue Workshops
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Newtown 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
22
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
23
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
24
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Mosman 18:00-23:00
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
25
Ashfield 15:00-16:00
ALBA Musicality Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-19:30
La Milonguita
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Nelson Canyengue Workshops
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
26
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
So Tango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
So Tango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Darlinghurst 18:30-19:30
Love Tango Beginners 1
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 2
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Milonguita
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 3
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
28
Bondi Junction 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:45
Anibal & Hosanna Tango Tour
Newtown 19:30-20:30
Sydney Tango House Beginners 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
29
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-21:00
Anibal & Hosanna Tango Tour
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
30
Forestville 20:00-0:30
TangoConca Milonga
12
3456789
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango Oct 29
Total visits: 3,109,846, Yesterday: 1,151, Last 7 days: 6,105, Newsletter subscribers: 347
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter