Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
AugustSeptember 2015October
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
311
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Collaroy 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-0:30
El Once Tango Club
2
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 1A
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
3
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
4
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
5
Alexandria 10:30-0:30
Pablo Inza & Sofia Saborido
Alexandria 13:00-15:00
Pablo Inza & Sofia Saborido
Surry Hills 13:00-14:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Surry Hills 15:00-18:00
Un Sabor de la Milonga
Alexandria 15:30-17:30
Pablo Inza & Sofia Saborido
Balmain 20:00-12:00
Tango Reo Grand Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
6
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Essence of the Embrace
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Surry Hills 17:30-19:30
Pablo Inza & Sofia Saborido
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
7
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
8
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
Pablo Inza & Sofia Saborido
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
9
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 1A
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
10
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
11
Bondi 20:00-1:00
El Sótano Milonga
12
Sydney 11:00-12:30
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Sydney 13:30-15:00
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Sydney 15:15-16:45
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Concord West 20:30-1:00
Tango Spirit Milonga
13
Sydney 11:00-12:30
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Sydney 13:30-15:00
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Essence of the Embrace
Sydney 15:15-16:45
Daniel & Cristina W/E Workshops
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
14
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
15
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney 20:00-21:30
Daniel & Cristina ADV Intensive
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
16
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 1A
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Sydney 20:00-21:30
Daniel & Cristina ADV Intensive
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
17
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney 20:00-21:30
Daniel & Cristina ADV Intensive
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
18
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
19
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Hinchinbrook 19:00-12:00
Tango Gala Night Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
20
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Essence of the Embrace
Erskineville 15:30-16:30
Tango & Flamenco Show 1
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Tango & Flamenco Show 2
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
21
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
22
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
23
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 1B
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
24
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Glebe 20:00-20:45
LADA Beginners
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
25
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
26
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Level
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practica
28
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
TangoForge JewelLab
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
30
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So-Tango Beginners 1B
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango All Level/Intmed
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So-Tango Intermediate Plus
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
1234
567891011
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tango Paradiso
Total visits: 2,812,410, Yesterday: 301, Last 7 days: 2,654, Newsletter subscribers: 355
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter