Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
DecemberJanuary 2015February
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
29303112
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Redfern 20:30-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
3
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
4
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
5
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
6
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
TangoForge JewelLab
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
7
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
8
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Pde Tango Int/Adv Milonga W/S
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
9
Neutral Bay 20:00-23:45
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
10
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:30-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
11
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Musicality
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
12
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
13
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
TangoForge JewelLab
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-0:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
14
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Patio de Tango Milonguero W/S 1
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
15
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Adv Vals W/S
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
1617
Bondi Beach 14:00-15:30
Patio de Tango Giros WS 1
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
18
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
19
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
20
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
TangoForge JewelLab
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-0:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
21
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Jacqueline's Ladies Stylng
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Patio de Tango Milonguero W/S 2
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
22
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
P.de Tango Int/Adv Pugliese WS
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
23
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
24
Bondi Beach 14:00-15:30
Patio de Tango Giros WS 2
Woollahra 16:00-20:00
T.Pasion Afternoon Tea Dance
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
25
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Musicality
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
TEA Vals Workshop
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 18:30-21:30
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-midnight
TEA Aus Day Milonga
26
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beg 2 & Improver
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
TangoForge JewelLab
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-0:30
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
28
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
29
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Tango Intensive
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
30
Glebe 21:00-1:00
TangoForge Alternative Milonga
31
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Jacqueline's Ladies Stylng
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Bexley 20:00-12:00
SydneyTango
1
2345678
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,709,344, Yesterday: 511, Last 7 days: 2,764, Newsletter subscribers: 329
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter