Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
OctoberNovember 2014December
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
27282930311
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
2
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Redfern 11:00-16:00
Anibal & Hosanna Workshops
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Wrkshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Marrickville 16:51-19:21
Strictly Nuevo
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
TEA Vals Workshop
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
3
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
4
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Redfern 19:00-20:30
Anibal & Hosanna Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
5
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2A
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Tango Choreography
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
6
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
7
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
8
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:30-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
9
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Wrkshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 17:00-21:00
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
10
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
11
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Redfern 19:00-20:30
Anibal & Hosanna Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
12
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2A
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Tango Choreography
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
13
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
14
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Bondi 20:00-midnight
Synergy Tinta Roja Milonga
Neutral Bay 20:00-23:45
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
15
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
TEA 13th Anniversary
16
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Wrkshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginner Immersion
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-16:30
T.Reo Magic & Mystery Seminar
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Sydney 19:00-23:00
Ruedisima Spring Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
17
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
18
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Redfern 19:00-20:30
Anibal & Hosanna Workshops
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
19
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Tango Choreography
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
20
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Redfern 19:00-20:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 1
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
21
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Randwick 19:00-21:30
T.Reo Cross Body & Pivot Wshop
Redfern 19:00-20:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 2
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-12:00
Pablito's Special Event
22
Randwick 11:00-13:00
T.Reo Simple & Complex Rebotes
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Redfern midday-13:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 3
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Randwick 13:30-15:30
T.Reo Musical Awareness Wshp
Redfern 13:30-14:45
Nick & Diana Wshp 4
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Redfern 15:00-16:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 5
Woollahra 16:00-20:00
T.Pasion Tango Tea Dance
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Redfern midday-13:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 6
Redfern 13:30-14:45
Nick & Diana Wshp 7
Redfern 15:00-16:15
Nick & Diana Wshp 8
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Wrkshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginner Immersion
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 17:00-21:00
Synergy Outdoor Milonga
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Workshop
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-22:00
Tango Reo Magic&Mystery Milonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
24
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
25
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-21:00
TangoForge & Belen Tango
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Adv
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
JewelLab
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Paddington 21:00-midnight
El Once Tango Club
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
26
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-21:00
Tangueros Tango Choreography
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
27
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro to Arg. Tango
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beg/Int Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
28
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 4th Fri Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
29
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Bexley 20:00-midnight
SydneyTango
30
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Artarmon 16:00-17:00
ALBA Tango Wrkshop
Marrickville 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 17:00-20:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Marrickville 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
The CazhjMilonga
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
1234567
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,667,678, Yesterday: 719, Last 7 days: 4,621, Newsletter subscribers: 318
Tangalo
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter