Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
MarchApril 2014May
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
311
Collaroy 18:30-19:30
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
North Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
North Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
North Bondi 20:30-22:30
T.Reo Boudoir Salon Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
2
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1B
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Beginner Vals&Milonga
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
3
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Sydney CBD 20:45-21:45
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
4
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Lane Cove 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A Beginners Tango
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Sydney 20:00-23:55
Tángalo & La Milonga Muelle
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Lane Cove 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A Practica ATDC
5
Chippendale 11:00-12:30
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Chippendale 13:00-14:30
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Surry Hills 13:00-16:00
Tangueros One2Four Practica
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Levels 2
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Chippendale 15:00-16:30
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga La Esquina
6
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Chippendale 10:30-12:00
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Chippendale 12:15-13:45
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA D'Arienzo Musicality
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-20:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Double Bay 16:00-20:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Bondi 16:30-19:30
Patio de Tango OUTDOOR Milonga
Marrickville 17:00-19:00
Tango Reo CazhjMilonga
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
7
Neutral Bay 18:00-19:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Chippendale 19:00-20:30
Workshops Mario & Anabella
Neutral Bay 19:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Surry Hills 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
8
Collaroy 18:30-19:30
Tango Embrace Beginners I
North Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-20:30
Tango Embrace Beginners II
North Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Advanced class
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
North Bondi 20:30-22:30
T.Reo Boudoir Salon Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
9
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1B
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Beginner Vals&Milonga
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
10
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Sydney CBD 20:45-21:45
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
11
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Lane Cove 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A Beginners Tango
Bondi 20:00-midnight
Synergy Tinta Roja Milonga
Neutral Bay 20:00-23:45
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Lane Cove 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A Intermediate Tango
12
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Surry Hills 13:00-16:00
Tangueros One2Four Practica
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango All Levels 2
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:30-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
13
Redfern 10:30-16:00
Tango Exploration Day II
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA D'Arienzo Musicality
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-20:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Double Bay 16:00-20:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 17:00-19:00
T.Reo CazhjMilonga
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
14
Neutral Bay 18:00-19:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Surry Hills 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
15
Collaroy 18:30-19:30
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
North Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-20:30
Tango Embrace Beginners II
North Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Advanced Class
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
North Bondi 20:30-22:30
T.Reo Boudoir Salon Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
16
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Beginner Vals&Milonga
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
17
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Advanced Wshp
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Sydney CBD 20:45-21:45
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
18
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Darlinghurst 20:00-1:00
Patio de Tango Easter Milonga
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Darlinghurst 21:00-21:15
ATDC Exhibition Round Beginners
Darlinghurst 21:15-21:30
ATDC Vals Challenge
Darlinghurst 21:30-21:45
ATDC Milonga Challenge
19
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Surry Hills 13:00-16:00
Tangueros One2Four Practica
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Marrickville 22:00-22:30
ATDC Exhibition OPEN Level
20
Bondi Beach 11:00-12:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 1
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 2
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA D'Arienzo Musicality
Artarmon 16:00-20:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Double Bay 16:00-20:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
Marrickville 20:00-0:30
Carolina&Fernando EasterMilonga
21
Bondi Beach 11:00-0:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 3
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 4
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:50
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 5
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:49-19:39
The Bunny Milonga
Neutral Bay 18:00-19:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Surry Hills 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
22
Collaroy 18:30-19:30
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
North Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
North Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Advanced Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Beginners II
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
North Bondi 20:30-22:30
T.Reo Boudoir Salon Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
23
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2A
Surry Hills 19:00-20:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 6
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Surry Hills 20:30-22:00
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 7
24
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:50
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 8
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Darlinghurst 21:00-midnight
Milonga La Catedral
25
Bondi Beach 11:00-12:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop 9
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop10
Lane Cove 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A Beginners Tango
Marrickville 20:00-12:30
Carolina&Fernando Anzac Milonga
Lane Cove 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A Intermediate Tango
Neutral Bay 20:30-midnight
Tango Pasion 4th Fri Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
26
Bondi Beach 11:00-12:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop11
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop12
Surry Hills 13:00-16:00
Tangueros One2Four Practica
Sydney CBD 14:00-15:30
Ladies Technique & Styling
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:50
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop13
Surry Hills 16:00-17:00
Tangueros Tango Choreography
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Bondi Beach 11:00-0:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop14
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:20
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop15
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:50
STS Carolina y Fernando Wshop16
Artarmon 15:00-20:00
ALBA World Dance Day
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Double Bay 16:00-20:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 17:00-19:00
T.Reo CazhjMilonga
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
28
Neutral Bay 18:00-19:00
Tango Argentino Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Surry Hills 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Collaroy 18:30-19:30
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
North Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Collaroy 19:30-20:30
Tango Embrace Beginners II
North Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Advanced Class
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
North Bondi 20:30-22:30
T.Reo Boudoir Salon Practica
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
30
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 2A
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango TECHNIQUE
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Beginner Vals&Milonga
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango INT/ADV
Parramatta 20:00-22:00
El Firulete Classes
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
1234
567891011
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Sydney Tango Salon Festival
Total visits: 2,539,208, Yesterday: 512, Last 7 days: 4,570, Newsletter subscribers: 301
Sydney Tango Salon Festival
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter