Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
AprilMay 2016June
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2526272829301
Bondi Beach 11:00-12:30
Maximiliano & Karina Workshops
Bondi Beach 13:00-14:30
Maximiliano & Karina Workshops
Bondi Beach 14:30-16:00
Maximiliano & Karina Workshops
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Boleo Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
2
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
3
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Collaroy 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Classic Steps
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
4
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
5
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
6
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby 20:30-23:50
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
7
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Ladies Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
8
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Boleo Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-21:00
Orquesta Tipica Tángalo
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
9
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
10
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
11
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
12
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
13
Bondi 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Pre-Milonga Class
Bondi 20:00-1:00
El Sótano Milonga (& Class)
14
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
Ladies Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Sydney CBD 19:00-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
15
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Boleo Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
16
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
17
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
18
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
19
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
20
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
21
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Seaforth 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
TEA Tribute Milonga
Seaforth 20:30-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
22
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Boleo Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
23
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
25
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
26
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
27
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
28
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Hinchinbrook 19:00-midnight
TangoOz at Uruguayan Club
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
29
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Boleo Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
30
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
31
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
12345
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,976,640, Yesterday: 455, Last 7 days: 8,392, Newsletter subscribers: 338
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter