Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
JuneJuly 2016August
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
272829301
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby 20:30-23:50
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
2
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Paddington 20:00-12:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
3
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Vals Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-23:00
A Todo Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
4
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
5
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
North Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
North Narrabeen 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
6
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-21:00
PDT Workshop Tango Salon 1
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
7
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
PDT Workshop Milonga Traspie
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
8
Bondi 20:00-1:00
El Sótano Milonga
9
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
DJ Workshops by El Mafioso
Bondi Beach 13:30-15:00
PDT Workshop Milonga Traspie
Surry Hills 15:00-18:00
Un Sabor de la Milonga
Hinchinbrook 19:00-midnight
Bicentenary Milonga
Sydney CBD 19:00-23:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Temprana
Ashfield 20:00-12:00
ALBA Anniversary Tango Ball
10
Crows Nest 14:00-16:00
Leonel Colque Turns Workshop
Ashfield 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Vals Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
11
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
12
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
13
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:30-21:00
PDT Workshop Tango Salon 2
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
14
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
15
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión Friday Milonga
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
16
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:30
DJ Workshops by El Mafioso
Darlinghurst 13:30-15:00
PDT Workshop Vals Cruzado
Seaforth 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
Seaforth 20:30-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
17
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Vals Workshop
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-18:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Rosebery 18:30-21:00
La Milonguita
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
18
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
19
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
20
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
21
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
22
Alexandria 20:00-12:00
Tango Spirit Milonga Partylonga
23
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Vals Workshop
Rosebery 15:30-16:30
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Tango Reo Intermediate Tango
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-19:30
La Milonguita
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
25
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners/Improvers
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Accelerate Beginners
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate/Advanced
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:15-21:45
Tangueros Tango Principles
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
26
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Mosman 19:00-20:30
Argentine Tango Carlos Costes
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Technique Men & Women
Darlinghurst 19:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practica
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-22:00
La Practica de los Tangueros
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
27
Forestville 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:15
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Beginners
Forestville 20:00-21:00
TangoConca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango LEVEL 2
28
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-20:30
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Paddington 20:00-20:30
Dance Tango Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:30
Milonga La Catedral
29
Forestville 20:00-12:30
TangoConca Milonga
30
Alexandria 11:00-16:00
Sydney Tango House Bootcamp
Broadway 11:00-12:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Beginners
Sydney CBD 13:30-14:30
Ladies Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Intermediate
Hinchinbrook 19:00-midnight
Tango Oz in Concert
Bexley 20:00-12:00
SydneyTango
31
Alexandria 11:00-16:00
Sydney Tango House Bootcamp
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Tango Vals Workshop
Rosebery 15:30-16:30
Fernando Romero All Levels
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
ALBA Nostalgia Tango Bar
Rosebery 16:30-17:30
Fernando Romero Int/Adv
Sydney 2000 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Rosebery 17:30-19:30
La Milonguita Welcome Chucky
Sydney 2000 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
1234567
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tango Paradiso
Total visits: 3,062,068, Yesterday: 1,605, Last 7 days: 8,239, Newsletter subscribers: 341
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter