Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
AugustSeptember 2014October
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
2
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace All Levels Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Collaroy 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Collaroy Milonga
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
3
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
4
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
5
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby 19:45-11:45
T.Embrace Willoughby Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Redfern 20:30-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
6
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-1:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
7
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Parada y Barida
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:21
Strictly Nuevo
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
8
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
9
Bondi 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners I
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Bondi 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Bondi 20:30-22:30
Boudoir Salon Practica
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
10
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginners 1B
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
Frenchs Forest 19:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Workshop
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
11
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
12
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Bondi 20:00-midnight
Synergy Tinta Roja Milonga
Neutral Bay 20:00-23:45
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
13
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:30-0:30
Tango Spirit Milonga Corazón
14
Annandale/Stanmore 10:00-11:00
Tango Sydney Beginner/Intermed
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Bondi 16:30-19:30
PdT Free Milonga Bondi Beach
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
15
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
16
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
17
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginner Supplementary
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
18
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
19
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion Friday Milonga
Glebe 20:30-11:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
20
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Seaforth 19:45-midnight
T.Embrace Seaforth Milonga
Marrickville 20:00-1:00
Tango Entre Amigos
21
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
22
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
23
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
24
North Sydney 18:30-20:00
So Tango Beginner Supplementary
Annandale 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Patio de Tango Level 1
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T.Pasion Essential Elements II
North Sydney 19:30-21:00
So Tango Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasion Advanced Elements
Annandale 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv
25
Avalon 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beg. Classes
Lurnea 19:00-21:00
Passionata Dance Beg/Intermed
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Men & Women Technique
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Ashfield 19:30-20:30
ALBA Beginners Intensive
Willoughby 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Avalon 20:00-21:00
Tango Embrace Int / Adv class
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Tango Principles
Sutherland 20:15-22:15
Tango Sur Beginners
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Int/Adv Tango
Darlinghurst 20:45-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
Avalon 21:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
Willoughby 21:00-22:00
Dance Tango Int/Adv
26
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango Argentino Begin/Intermed
Neutral Bay 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasion 4th Fri Milonga
Sydney CBD 21:00-midnight
Milonga Fuego
27
Bondi Beach 11:00-0:20
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Surry Hills 11:30-13:00
Tangueros Movement & Structure
Bondi Beach 13:10-2:30
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Level 1
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Bondi Beach 14:40-16:00
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Five Dock 20:30-1:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Bondi Beach 11:00-0:20
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Bondi Beach 13:10-2:30
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Bondi Beach 14:40-16:00
STS Immersion with 'Los Totis'
Artarmon 15:00-16:00
ALBA Milonga Con Traspie
Marrickville 15:00-16:00
Tango Reo Beginners
Artarmon 16:00-19:00
Nostalgia Tango Bar
Marrickville 16:00-17:00
Tango Reo Milonga Class
Marrickville 16:51-19:11
The CazhjMilonga
Double Bay 17:00-21:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Sydney 17:00-18:00
Ruedisima Beginners Tango
Sydney 18:00-19:00
Ruedisima Advanced Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Beg Tango
Marrickville 18:30-19:30
Tango Entre Amigos Int Tango
Marrickville 19:30-21:00
Tango Entre Amigos Practica
29
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T.Pasion Essential Elements I
Neutral Bay 19:00-20:00
Tango Argentino All Level
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg II
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
Tangueros Intro Argentine Tango
Woollahra 19:30-20:30
Tango Pasion by Appointment
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Neutral Bay 20:00-21:00
Tango Argentino Int/Advanced
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
30
Kensington 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo Technique & Base
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Collaroy 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Beginners 1
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:30
Rainbow Tango Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
TangoForge Technique
Double Bay 19:00-23:00
Tango Bar at Double Bay
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Tangueros Vals & Milonga Lisa
Sydney 19:00-20:00
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Kensington 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo: Dynamics & Structure
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermediate
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Tangueros Figuras y Tecnica
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Improver
Sydney 20:00-21:00
Club de Tango Open Class
Collaroy 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-midnight
TangoForge Milonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
Collaroy 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Practica
12345
 to show   for   at 
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
Tangalo
Total visits: 2,626,539, Yesterday: 354, Last 7 days: 3,235, Newsletter subscribers: 315
Tangalo
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter