SydneyTango
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
JuneJuly 2022August
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
272829301
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
2
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Parramatta 18:00-20:00
Vals Workshop
Narrabeen 19:30-23:00
Tango Embrace Milonga
Redfern 19:30-20:30
Cafe Tango Class
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Milonga Bajo Fondo
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Practica
Redfern 20:30-23:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
3
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Richmond 15:00-18:00
Tango Matinee
Forest Lodge 18:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
4
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Milonga With The Stars
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
5
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
6
Bonnyrigg 17:30-18:30
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
7
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
8
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Paddington 20:00-23:45
Practica X Launch Party
9
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Artarmon 20:00-12:00
Anniversary Black & White Ball
Randwick 20:00-01:00
Pablito's Milonga
10
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
Marrickville 18:00-19:00
2X4 Tango workshop
Marrickville 19:00-21:00
2X4 Tango Practica
11
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Milonga With The Stars
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
12
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
13
Bonnyrigg 17:30-18:30
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
14
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
15
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
16
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Hunters Hill 18:30-19:30
Argentine Tango Workshop
Concord 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Vals Workshop
Hunters Hill 19:30-22:00
Dance Around the World Milonga
Concord 20:00-midnight
Tango Conca Milonga Pasional
17
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
18
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Milonga With The Stars
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
19
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
20
Bonnyrigg 17:30-18:30
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
21
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
22
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
23
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Hunters Hill 18:00-19:00
Costes Tango - Class
Five Dock 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Hunters Hill 19:00-23:00
Milonga El Federal Argentino
Five Dock 20:00-00:30
Dance Tango Milonga
24
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
25
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Milonga With The Stars
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
26
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
27
Bonnyrigg 17:30-18:30
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
28
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
29
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
30
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Redfern 19:30-20:30
Cafe Tango Class
Concord 20:00-midnight
Milonga Show
Glebe 20:00-12:00
SydneyTango Milonga
Redfern 20:30-23:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
31
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
1234567
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
© 2022 Software Development Services
Morena Dancewear
Opinion poll
Where do you mainly go for tango event details in Sydney?



Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter