Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
MarchApril 2019May
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
2
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango Intermed/Advanced
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-22:00
Tango Embrace Narrabeen Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
3
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
East Lindfield 19:30-21:00
Trainquality Beginner Intermed
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Intermed & Advanced
4
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
5
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Willoughby NORTH 19:45-20:30
Tango Embrace Pre-Milonga Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
Willoughby NORTH 20:30-midnight
TangoEmbrace 1st Friday Milonga
6
Broadway midday-13:00
Belen Silva-The Technique
Sydney CBD 13:00-14:00
Ladies Adornos Technique
Bondi Beach 13:30-14:30
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
Bondi Beach 14:30-15:30
Patio de Tango Level 2
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Woollahra 20:00-midnight
Tango Pasión 1st Sat Milonga
Darlinghurst 20:30-01:00
Milonga Bajo Fondo
7
Hinchinbrook 14:00-19:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Surry Hills 18:00-19:30
Rocio & German Workshops
Burwood 18:30-19:30
Tango Conca Sunday Class
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
Burwood 19:30-23:00
Tango Conca Sunday 'Tu Milonga'
Surry Hills 19:30-21:00
Rocio & German Workshops
Surry Hills 21:00-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
8
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Marsfield 19:30-20:30
A.L.B.A. Beg I & II
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marsfield 20:30-21:30
A.L.B.A. Int/Adv Tango
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
9
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango Intermed/Advanced
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
10
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Glebe 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Canyengue with Nelson
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Darlinghurst 19:15-20:15
Patio de Tango Intro to Tango
East Lindfield 19:30-21:00
Trainquality Beginner Intermed
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Glebe 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate +
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Darlinghurst 20:15-21:15
Patio de Tango Level 2
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Intermed & Advanced
11
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 19:45-20:45
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Surry Hills 20:30-22:30
Rocio & German Vals Wshop
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
12
Mascot 19:00-22:00
La Boca FREE Practicas
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Pablito's Milonga
13
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Ashfield 20:00-midnight
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Sydney CBD 20:00-23:30
Milonga City Tatts
14
Hinchinbrook 14:00-19:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Jannali NSW 14:00-17:00
Tango Sur Autumn Practilonga
Lane Cove 16:00-17:00
ALBA Milonga Workshop
Lane Cove 17:00-20:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
15
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
16
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango Intermed/Advanced
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
17
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Surry Hills 19:00-20:00
Canyengue with Nelson
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Intermed & Advanced
18
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Sydney CBD 20:15-21:15
Tango Spirit Intemed/Advance
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
19
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
20
Willoughby NORTH 14:30-18:00
Tango Embrace Easter Milonga
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Burwood 20:00-01:00
Tango Conca Milonga 'Pasional'
Marrickville 20:00-23:30
Milonga La Estrella
21
Hinchinbrook 14:00-19:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
22
Paddington 16:30-23:00
Dance Tango Mini Marathon
23
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango Intermed/Advanced
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
24
Lane Cove 18:00-19:00
Costes Beginners Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Beginner Tango Class
Castle Hill 19:00-20:00
Urban Tango Beginners
Darlinghurst 19:00-20:00
Uma Tango Beginners
Woollahra 19:00-20:00
T. Pasion Essential Elements II
Fairy Meadow, Wollongong 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Wollongong Class
Mona Vale 19:30-20:30
Tango Body Beginners
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
Castle Hill 20:00-21:00
Urban Tango Techniques
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Uma Tango Improvers
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Dance Tango All Levels
Surry Hills 20:00-23:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Woollahra 20:00-21:00
Tango Pasión Advanced Elements
Mona Vale 20:30-21:30
Tango Body Intermed & Advanced
Castle Hill 21:00-22:30
Urban Tango Practica/Social
25
Hunters Hill 18:00-21:00
Argentine Tango Classes
Paddington 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Beg/Int Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit Beginners
Avalon 19:30-21:00
Tango Embrace Interactive
Jannali NSW 19:30-21:30
Tango Sur Classes, Practica
Darlinghurst 20:00-21:00
Patio de Tango Int/Advanced
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Paddington 20:30-21:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Darlinghurst 21:00-23:45
Milonga La Catedral
26
Alexandria 20:00-midnight
Milonga Partylonga 'El Mafioso'
27
Surry Hills 16:30-20:00
Sydney Tango House Practica
Five Dock 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Vals Workshop
Lane Cove 20:00-12:00
Milonga El Federal
Five Dock 20:30-01:00
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Hinchinbrook 14:00-19:00
Tango Practice Club Uruguayo
Darlinghurst 19:00-22:00
Cafe Tango Milonga
Surry Hills 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Sunday Practicas
29
North Sydney 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Beginners Class
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Woollahra 18:30-19:30
T. Pasion Essential Elements I
Annandale/Stanmore 19:00-21:00
Tango Lessons Classes
North Sydney 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Paddington 19:30-20:30
Dance Tango Int/Adv Class
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
North Sydney 20:30-21:30
SoTango Advanced
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
30
Redfern 18:30-19:30
SoTango Upper Beginners
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
STH Int/Adv Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Tango with Mauricio Hernandez
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner 1&2
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginners
Marrickville 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
Love Tango Intermed/Advanced
Redfern 19:30-20:30
SoTango Intermediate
Surry Hills 19:30-20:30
STH Beginner/Intermediate Class
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Improver & Open
Sydney CBD 19:45-20:45
Tango Spirit Intermed/Advance
Marrickville 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Intermediate
Darlinghurst 20:30-23:00
Jewel Lab Practilonga
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
Marrickville 21:00-23:00
TangoConca Milonga
12345
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter