SydneyTango
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
JulyAugust 2022September
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
25262728293031
1
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
2
Bonnyrigg midday-13:00
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
3
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
4
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
5
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Class
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
6
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Parramatta 18:00-20:00
Vals Workshop
Narrabeen 19:30-23:00
Tango Embrace Milonga
Redfern 19:30-20:30
Cafe Tango Class
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Milonga Bajo Fondo
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Practica
Redfern 20:30-23:30
Cafe Tango Milonga
7
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Richmond 15:00-18:00
Tango Matinee
Forest Lodge 18:00-19:00
Tango Synergy Workshop
Forest Lodge 19:00-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
8
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
9
Bonnyrigg midday-13:00
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
10
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
11
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
12
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
13
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Randwick 20:00-01:00
Pablito's Milonga
14
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy Workshop
Forest Lodge 19:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
15
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
16
Bonnyrigg midday-13:00
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
17
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
18
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
19
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
20
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Concord 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Vals Workshop
Concord 20:00-midnight
Tango Conca Milonga Pasional
21
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy Workshop
Forest Lodge 19:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
22
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
23
Bonnyrigg midday-13:00
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Leichhardt 18:30-22:30
Milonga Gioia
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
24
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
25
Hunters Hill 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-20:00
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm
Jannali 19:30-20:30
Tango Sur Fundamentals
Hunters Hill 20:00-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:10
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:30
Tango Sur Intermediate
26
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Milonga
Haberfield 20:00-23:30
Milonga @ Haberfield
27
Lidcombe 15:00-16:30
Uma Tango Class
Hunters Hill 18:00-19:00
Costes Tango - Class
Five Dock 19:00-20:00
Dance Tango Class
Hunters Hill 19:00-23:00
Milonga El Federal Argentino
Five Dock 20:00-00:30
Dance Tango Milonga
28
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Narrabeen 15:30-18:30
Tango Embrace Milonga
Forest Lodge 18:30-19:30
Tango Synergy Workshop
Forest Lodge 19:30-21:30
Tango Synergy Practica
29
CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Class
Crows Nest 18:30-19:30
SoTango - Advanced Class
Erskineville 18:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Crows Nest 20:00-21:00
SoTango - Intermediate Class
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
30
Bonnyrigg midday-13:00
Esquina de Tango Beg. Class
Eastwood 18:30-20:30
Tango Beg/Inter Class
Newtown 18:30-20:30
Uma Tango Queer Tango Class
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit-Beg/Fundm.
Narrabeen 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Darlinghurst 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beg/Int
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:40-20:40
Tango Spirit-Inte/Adv
Narrabeen 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
Surry Hills 20:00-21:00
Fun Tango Int/Adv Course
Darlinghurst 20:30-21:30
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Int/Adv
Narrabeen 21:30-22:00
Tango Embrace Guided Practica
31
Eastlakes 18:30-20:00
Costes Tango Class
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima Latin Dance Int/Adv
Crows Nest 19:30-20:30
SoTango - Beginners Class
Darlinghurst 19:30-22:30
Tango Synergy Milonga
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
1234
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango
© 2022 Software Development Services
Morena Dancewear
Opinion poll
Where do you mainly go for tango event details in Sydney?



Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter