Sydneytango milongas
Welcome, Guest User  Click to Login 
to show for at
MayJune 2021July
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
311
Mosman 18:30-19:45
Costes Tango Class Beginners
Redfern 18:30-19:30
So Tango-Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Concord 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Open Level
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Redfern 19:45-20:45
So Tango - Advanced
Concord 20:00-22:00
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Parctice
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
2
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima tango Class
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
3
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo - Beginner
Hunters Hill 18:30-19:30
Costes Tango - Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-19:50
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Haberfield 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo -Tango Concepts Class
Hunters Hill 19:30-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Jannali 19:30-20:20
Tango Sur Class Basic
Haberfield 20:00-22:00
Tango Reo - Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Fun Tango Open Level Classes
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:00
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:20
Tango Sur Intermediate
4
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Musicality
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-23:30
Tango Embrace Milonga
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
5
Sydney CBD 14:00-15:15
Tango Spirit Ladies Tango
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Milonga Bajo Fondo
6
Lane Cove 14:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga- Free
Glebe 19:00-22:00
Tango Synergy Guided Practica
7
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practice
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
8
Mosman 18:30-19:45
Costes Tango Class Beginners
Redfern 18:30-19:30
So Tango-Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Concord 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Open Level
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Redfern 19:45-20:45
So Tango - Advanced
Concord 20:00-22:00
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Parctice
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
9
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima tango Class
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
10
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo - Beginner
Hunters Hill 18:30-19:30
Costes Tango - Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-19:50
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Haberfield 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo -Tango Concepts Class
Hunters Hill 19:30-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Jannali 19:30-20:20
Tango Sur Class Basic
Haberfield 20:00-22:00
Tango Reo - Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Fun Tango Open Level Classes
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:00
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:20
Tango Sur Intermediate
11
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Musicality
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Paddington 20:00-23:45
Practica X Launch Party
12
Sydney CBD 14:00-15:15
Tango Spirit Ladies Tango
Willoughby North 19:30-23:30
A Little Buenos Aires Milonga
Haberfield 20:00-12:00
Tango Reo - La Milongita
Randwick 20:00-01:00
Pablito's Milonga
13
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Glebe 19:00-22:00
Tango Synergy Guided Practica
14
Paddington 18:00-23:00
Mini Marathon Milonga
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
15
Mosman 18:30-19:45
Costes Tango Class Beginners
Redfern 18:30-19:30
So Tango-Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Concord 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Open Level
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Redfern 19:45-20:45
So Tango - Advanced
Concord 20:00-22:00
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Parctice
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
16
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima tango Class
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
17
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo - Beginner
Hunters Hill 18:30-19:30
Costes Tango - Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-19:50
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Haberfield 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo -Tango Concepts Class
Hunters Hill 19:30-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Jannali 19:30-20:20
Tango Sur Class Basic
Haberfield 20:00-22:00
Tango Reo - Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Fun Tango Open Level Classes
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:00
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:20
Tango Sur Intermediate
18
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Musicality
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Glebe 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango Classes
Glebe 20:30-23:45
Club de Tango La Milonga
19
Sydney CBD 14:00-15:15
Tango Spirit Ladies Tango
Crows Nest 14:30-15:45
So Tango - Beginners Course
Concord 19:30-20:30
Tango Conca Vals Workshop
Marrickville 20:00-23:30
Milonga La Estrella
Concord 20:30-12:00
Tango Conca Milonga Pasional
20
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Glebe 18:30-19:15
Tango Synergy Workshop
Glebe 19:15-22:00
Tango Synergy Guided Practica
21
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Erskineville 19:30-20:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
22
Mosman 18:30-19:45
Costes Tango Class Beginners
Redfern 18:30-19:30
So Tango-Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Concord 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Open Level
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Redfern 19:45-20:45
So Tango - Advanced
Concord 20:00-22:00
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Parctice
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
23
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima tango Class
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
24
Haberfield 18:30-19:30
Tango Reo - Beginner
Hunters Hill 18:30-19:30
Costes Tango - Class
Parramatta 19:00-20:00
Tango Conca Beginners
Sydney CBD 19:00-19:50
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Haberfield 19:30-20:30
Tango Reo -Tango Concepts Class
Hunters Hill 19:30-22:00
Costes Tango-Guided Practica
Jannali 19:30-20:20
Tango Sur Class Basic
Haberfield 20:00-22:00
Tango Reo - Guided Practica
Parramatta 20:00-21:00
Tango Conca Interm/Adv
Surry Hills 20:00-21:30
Fun Tango Open Level Classes
Sydney CBD 20:10-21:00
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Jannali 20:30-21:20
Tango Sur Intermediate
25
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Musicality
Erskineville 19:30-22:30
Patio de Tango - Guide Practica
Marrickville 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Workshop
Marrickville 20:30-23:30
Milonga Partylonga
26
Sydney CBD 14:00-15:15
Tango Spirit Ladies Tango
Crows Nest 14:30-15:45
So Tango - Beginners Course
Paddington 19:30-20:00
DanceTango Vals Wshop
Marrickville 20:00-midnight
Milonga El Federal Argentino
Paddington 20:00-01:00
Dance Tango Milonga
27
Lane Cove 14:00-15:00
ALBA Tango Workshop
Lane Cove 15:00-18:00
ALBA La Mariposa Milonga
Marrickville 18:00-19:00
2X4 Tango Class
Marrickville 19:00-21:00
2X4 Tango Practica
Glebe 19:15-22:00
Tango Synergy Guided Practica
28
Erskineville 18:30-19:30
Patio de Tango - Fundamentals
Paddington 18:30-19:30
Dance Tango Class
Stanmore 19:00-20:30
Tango Lessons Foundation
Erskineville 19:30-21:30
Beginners Friendly Mini Milonga
Paddington 20:30-23:00
Dance Tango Milonga
Stanmore 20:30-21:00
Tango Lessons Practica
29
Mosman 18:30-19:45
Costes Tango Class Beginners
Redfern 18:30-19:30
So Tango-Intermediate
Sydney 18:30-19:30
Club de Tango Beginner
Sydney CBD 18:30-19:30
Tango Spirit Beginner's
Concord 19:00-20:00
TangoConca Open Level
Narrabeen NORTH 19:00-20:00
Tango Embrace Fundamentals
Sydney 19:30-20:30
Club de Tango-Open Class
Sydney CBD 19:30-20:30
Tango Spirit Int/Adv
Redfern 19:45-20:45
So Tango - Advanced
Concord 20:00-22:00
TangoConca Practica
Narrabeen NORTH 20:00-20:30
Tango Embrace Guided Parctice
Narrabeen NORTH 20:30-21:30
Tango Embrace Intermediate
30
Surry Hills 18:30-19:30
Ruedisima tango Class
Richmond 19:30-20:30
TangoConca Beginners
1234
567891011
Colour key: milonga, class, special event, practica, interlude, live music
To view details for an event, click on the event time. To view details for entire day, click on the day number.
Registered Users can view and print a list of Venues, a list of Organisations, a list of Orchestras, or a weekly event listing
SydneyTango Advertise with Us
© 2021 Software Development Services
Viva Magazine sidebar
Opinion poll
Should milongas allow table reservations?

Newsletter
Register to the site for free, and subscribe to the weekly newsletter